Auszeichnungen
- 1 – 50 von 110 Ergebnissen
Suchergebnisse
-
2023
Mind the Gap Diversity Award
Gursch, Sarina (Empfänger/-in), Slany, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in) & Kutschera, Stefan (Empfänger/-in), 2023
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League - German Open
De Bortoli, Marco (Empfänger/-in), Kohout, Peter (Empfänger/-in) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 2023
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League - Main Event
De Bortoli, Marco (Empfänger/-in), Kohout, Peter (Empfänger/-in) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 2023
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
2022
AI 2000 Most Influential Scholar Honorable Mention in Knowledge Engineering
Gebser, Martin (Empfänger/-in), 1 Jan. 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
ARW2022 - Best Regular Paper Award
Walch, Wendelin (Empfänger/-in), Eder, Matthias Josef (Empfänger/-in), Mautner-Lassnig, Konstantin (Empfänger/-in) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
AST'22 Best Paper Award
Koitz-Hristov, Roxane (Empfänger/-in), Stracke, Lukas (Empfänger/-in) & Wotawa, Franz (Empfänger/-in), 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Student Paper Award of ICLP 2022
Tarzariol, Alice (Empfänger/-in), Gebser, Martin (Empfänger/-in) & Schekotihin, Konstantin (Empfänger/-in), 5 Aug. 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League - German Open
De Bortoli, Marco (Empfänger/-in), Kohout, Peter (Empfänger/-in) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League - Main Event
De Bortoli, Marco (Empfänger/-in), Kohout, Peter (Empfänger/-in) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Runner-up Award of LP/CP Programming Contest 2022
Tarzariol, Alice (Empfänger/-in), Faber, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in) & Gebser, Martin (Empfänger/-in), 3 Aug. 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Teaching Award
Koitz-Hristov, Roxane (Empfänger/-in), 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Winner of the ELROB in category MULE
Eder, Matthias Josef (Empfänger/-in), Didari Khamseh Motlagh, Hamid (Empfänger/-in), Halatschek, Richard (Empfänger/-in) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
2021
ARW2021 - Best Regular Paper Award
Eder, Matthias Josef (Empfänger/-in), Halatschek, Richard (Empfänger/-in), Grömer, Gernot (Empfänger/-in), Stumptner, Willibald (Empfänger/-in) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award WALCOM 2021
Perz, Daniel (Empfänger/-in), Aichholzer, Oswin (Empfänger/-in), Vogtenhuber, Birgit (Empfänger/-in), De Parada, Irene Maria (Empfänger/-in), Arroyo, Alan (Empfänger/-in), Masárová, Zuzana (Empfänger/-in), Tkadlec, Josef (Empfänger/-in) & Pilz, Alexander (Empfänger/-in), 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Distinguished Senior Program Committee Member
Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League
Kohout, Peter (Empfänger/-in), De Bortoli, Marco (Empfänger/-in) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
SEFM 2021 - Best Paper Award
Tappler, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Muskardin, Edi (Empfänger/-in), Aichernig, Bernhard (Empfänger/-in) & Pill, Ingo Hans (Empfänger/-in), Dez. 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
2020
Best paper award SEFM 2020
Martins Gomes, Renata (Empfänger/-in), Aichernig, Bernhard (Empfänger/-in) & Baunach, Marcel Carsten (Empfänger/-in), 17 Sept. 2020
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best presentation award of the 28th International Symposium on Graph Drawing and Network Visualization
Obenaus, Johannes (Empfänger/-in), Paul, Rosna (Empfänger/-in) & Weinberger, Alexandra (Empfänger/-in), 2020
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Mind the Gap
Krnjic, Vesna (Empfänger/-in), Gursch, Sarina (Empfänger/-in) & Slany, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in), 2020
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
2019
Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems
Aichernig, Bernhard (Empfänger/-in), Bloem, Roderick (Empfänger/-in), Ebrahimi, Masoud (Empfänger/-in), Horn, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Pernkopf, Franz (Empfänger/-in), Roth, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in), Leitner, Astrid (Empfänger/-in), Tappler, Martin (Empfänger/-in) & Tranninger, Markus (Empfänger/-in), Okt. 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best paper award - IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Automation of Software Test (AST)
Köroglu, Yavuz (Empfänger/-in) & Wotawa, Franz (Empfänger/-in), 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Distinguished Program Committee Member
Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
First Place at Declarative Programming Contest 2019
Alviano, Mario (Empfänger/-in) & Gebser, Martin (Empfänger/-in), 21 Sept. 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
IJCAI 2019 Distinguished PC member
Pill, Ingo (Empfänger/-in), 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League
Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), Kohout, Peter (Empfänger/-in), Knoflach, Lukas (Empfänger/-in) & Egger, Vanessa (Empfänger/-in), 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Runner-Up For The Best Student Paper: IEEE/WIC/ACM International Conference on Web Intelligence
Samer, Ralph (Empfänger/-in), Felfernig, Alexander (Empfänger/-in) & Stettinger, Martin (Empfänger/-in), 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Teaching Award
Koitz-Hristov, Roxane (Empfänger/-in), 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
The Alain Colmerauer 10 year test of time award
Gebser, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Ostrowski, Max (Empfänger/-in) & Schaub, Torsten (Empfänger/-in), 22 Sept. 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
Datei -
2018
AAAI-18 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award
Pill, Ingo (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award (NIER Track)
Koch, Patrick (Empfänger/-in), Schekotihin, Konstantin (Empfänger/-in), Jannach, Dietmar (Empfänger/-in), Hofer, Birgit Gertraud (Empfänger/-in) & Wotawa, Franz (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
AK Wissenschaftspreis
Spieler, Bernadette (Empfänger/-in), Nov. 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Austrian Robotics Award - Kategorie FH/Universität
Buchegger, Alexander (Empfänger/-in), Lassnig, Konstantin (Empfänger/-in), Loigge, Stefan (Empfänger/-in), Mühlbacher, Clemens (Empfänger/-in) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), 24 Okt. 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration
Atas, Müslüm (Empfänger/-in), Tran, Trang (Empfänger/-in), Samer, Ralph (Empfänger/-in), Fucci, Davide (Empfänger/-in), Felfernig, Alexander (Empfänger/-in) & Stettinger, Martin (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award
Müller, Matthias (Empfänger/-in), Schindler, Christian (Empfänger/-in), Luhana, Kirshan Kumar (Empfänger/-in) & Slany, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in), 21 Nov. 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award
Luhana, Kirshan Kumar (Empfänger/-in), Schindler, Christian (Empfänger/-in) & Slany, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in), 12 Mai 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award: The 20th International Workshop on Configuration
Tran, Trang (Empfänger/-in), Atas, Müslüm (Empfänger/-in), Samer, Ralph (Empfänger/-in), Felfernig, Alexander (Empfänger/-in), Stettinger, Martin (Empfänger/-in) & Fucci, Davide (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Configuration Workshop 2018 Best Paper Award (2018)
Felfernig, Alexander (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
IJCAI-ECAI-18 Distinguished PC Member
Pill, Ingo (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Nomination for Excellent Teaching
Slany, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in), Schindler, Christian (Empfänger/-in) & Spieler, Bernadette (Empfänger/-in), Nov. 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League
Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in) & Haas, Sarah (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
SIEMENS Student Best Paper: 20th International Workshop on Configuration
Samer, Ralph (Empfänger/-in), Atas, Müslüm (Empfänger/-in), Felfernig, Alexander (Empfänger/-in), Stettinger, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Falkner, Andreas (Empfänger/-in) & Schenner, Gottfried (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
„Mind the Gap“ / Gender & Diversity Preis
Spieler, Bernadette (Empfänger/-in), Nov. 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
2017
AAAI-17 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award
Pill, Ingo (Empfänger/-in), 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award International Conference on Software Engineering and Knowledge Engineering
Felfernig, Alexander (Empfänger/-in), 1 Okt. 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
"Closing the Gender Gap" NetIdee Award
Slany, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in), Spieler, Bernadette (Empfänger/-in), Müller, Matthias (Empfänger/-in), Oates-Indruchova , Libora (Empfänger/-in) & Mikats, Jana (Empfänger/-in), Nov. 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Platinum Award winner "Best educational app"
Slany, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in), 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League
Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), Haas, Sarah (Empfänger/-in) & Wallner, Marco (Empfänger/-in), 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
SEKE 2017 Best Paper Award (2017)
Felfernig, Alexander (Empfänger/-in), Stettinger, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Shehadeh, Amal (Empfänger/-in), Jeran, Michael (Empfänger/-in) & Reiterer, Stefan (Empfänger/-in), 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
2016
Erwin-Schrödinger-Stipendium "Order Types and Extremal Combinatorial Geometry"
Pilz, Alexander (Empfänger/-in), 2016
Auszeichnung: Forschungsstipendium