Prizes
- 50 - 100 out of 422 results
Search results
-
Best Demo Runner-up for "How Temperature Affects IoT Communication"
Brown, James (Recipient), Roedig, Utz (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient) & Tsiftes, Nicolas (Recipient), 17 Feb 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Bester Vortrag: 54. Regelungstechnische Kolloquium in Boppard
Tranninger, Markus (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Leonardo da Vinci Cooperation Projects 2007-2011
Kreiner, Christian Josef (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper at IEEE EMC Symposium 2006
Pommerenke, David Johannes (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper at IEEE EMC Symposium 2008
Pommerenke, David Johannes (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper at IEEE EMC Symposium 2012
Pommerenke, David Johannes (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Einsiedler, Johanna (Recipient), Cheng, Yun (Recipient), Papst, Franz (Recipient) & Saukh, Olga (Recipient), 16 Jul 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Paper Award
Bekhrad, Pasha (Recipient) & Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient), 25 Nov 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Best Paper Award
Malenko, Maja (Recipient) & Baunach, Marcel Carsten (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Hofmann, Rainer (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Li, Peizheng (Recipient), Singh, Jagdeep (Recipient), Cui, Han (Recipient) & Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), 21 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Singh, Jagdeep (Recipient), Baddeley, Michael (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Stanoev, Aleksandar (Recipient), Chai, Zijian (Recipient), Farnham, Tim (Recipient), Wang, Qing (Recipient) & Raza, Usman (Recipient), 27 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Süsser-Rechberger, Barbara (Recipient) & Gappmair, Wilfried (Recipient), 22 Jul 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Best Paper Award
Ivanov, Hristo Danchov (Recipient), Bekhrad, Pasha (Recipient) & Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient), 3 Jun 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Best Paper Award
Gherman, Markus-Philipp (Recipient), Cheng, Yun (Recipient), Gomez, Andres (Recipient) & Saukh, Olga (Recipient), 8 Jul 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Brunner, Hannah (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 6 Nov 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Erb, Martin (Recipient), Troyer, Martin (Recipient), Steger, Christian (Recipient) & Preishuber-Pflügl, Josef, Dipl.-Ing. (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Paper Award
Brunner, Hannah (Recipient), Hofmann, Rainer (Recipient), Schuß, Markus (Recipient), Link, Jakob (Recipient), Hollick, Matthias (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 16 Jul 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award, EURASIP RFID 2010
Arnitz, Daniel (Recipient) & Witrisal, Klaus (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award: Feature Extraction for Machine Learning Algorithms to Classify Partial Discharge under DC Voltage
Schober, Bernhard (Recipient) & Schichler, Uwe (Recipient), 31 Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems
Aichernig, Bernhard (Recipient), Bloem, Roderick (Recipient), Ebrahimi, Masoud (Recipient), Horn, Martin (Recipient), Pernkopf, Franz (Recipient), Roth, Wolfgang (Recipient), Leitner, Astrid (Recipient), Tappler, Martin (Recipient) & Tranninger, Markus (Recipient), Oct 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award for "SnapLoc: An Ultra-Fast UWB-Based Indoor Localization System for an Unlimited Number of Tags"
Großwindhager, Bernhard (Recipient), Stocker, Michael (Recipient), Rath, Michael (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 17 Apr 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Wennerström, Hjalmar (Recipient), Zúñiga, Marco Antonio (Recipient), Brown, James (Recipient), Keppitiyagama, Chamath (Recipient), Oppermann, Felix Jonathan (Recipient), Roedig, Utz (Recipient), Norden, Lars-Ake (Recipient), Voigt, Thiemo (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 24 Aug 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 7. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien
Nischler, Gernot (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 8. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien
Brandauer, Werner (Recipient), 14 Feb 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award SEFM 2020
Martins Gomes, Renata (Recipient), Aichernig, Bernhard (Recipient) & Baunach, Marcel Carsten (Recipient), 17 Sept 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper nominee
Gallacher, Markus (Recipient), Stocker, Michael (Recipient), Baddeley, Michael (Recipient), Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient) & Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), 27 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper on Propagation 2010
Schönhuber, Michael (Recipient), Teschl, Franz (Recipient), Hovinen, Veikko (Recipient), Kyröläinen, Jukka (Recipient), Prieto Cerdeira, Roberto (Recipient) & Peréz Fontán, Fernando (Recipient), 16 Apr 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
File
-
Best Paper Runner-Up
Cheng, Yun (Recipient), Saukh, Olga (Recipient) & Thiele, Lothar (Recipient), 3 Oct 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Runner-up for "Automatic Protocol Configuration for Dependable Internet of Things Applications"
Oppermann, Felix Jonathan (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Zúñiga, Marco Antonio (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 26 Oct 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"
Brown, James (Recipient), Roedig, Utz (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 8 Sept 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Runner-Up for "JamLab: Augmenting Sensornet Testbeds with Realistic and Controlled Interference Generation"
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Voigt, Thiemo (Recipient), Noda, Claro (Recipient), Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient) & Zúñiga, Marco Antonio (Recipient), 12 Apr 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
-
Best Poster Award
Herbst, Daniel (Recipient), Fürnschuß, Martin (Recipient), Schürhuber, Robert (Recipient), Reichel, Peter (Recipient), Stahleder, Daniel (Recipient), Auer, Christian (Recipient) & Schmautzer, Ernst (Recipient), 18 Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Poster Award
Ma, Xiaoyuan (Recipient), Li, Dan (Recipient), Yang, Fengxu (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Tian, Pei (Recipient) & Wei, Jianming (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Poster Award
Salomon, Elisabeth (Recipient), Happ Botler, Leo (Recipient), Diwold, Konrad (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), Feb 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Poster Award
Deutschmann, Bernd (Recipient) & Juch, Nikolaus (Recipient), 21 Sept 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Poster Award - Bester wissenschaftlicher Beitrag beim 51st IWK TU-Ilmenau
Matzenauer, Gernot (Recipient), Biro, Oszkar (Recipient), Renhart, Werner (Recipient), Preis, Kurt (Recipient) & Hollaus, Karl (Recipient), 15 Sept 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Poster Award for "Switchable Directional Antenna System for UWB-based Internet of Things Applications"
Großwindhager, Bernhard (Recipient), Bakr, Mustafa Safaa Ahmed (Recipient), Rath, Michael (Recipient), Gentili, Fabrizio (Recipient), Bösch, Wolfgang (Recipient), Witrisal, Klaus (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 22 Feb 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Poster Runner-up for "Non-Invasive Measurement of Core Body Temperature in Marathon Runners"
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 13 Feb 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best poster runner-up for "Towards Speaker Identification on Resource-Constrained Embedded Devices"
Gallacher, Markus (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Sankar, M.S. Arun (Recipient), Roedig, Utz (Recipient), Lunardi, Willian T. (Recipient) & Baddeley, Michael (Recipient), 15 Nov 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Presentation Award
Schuh, Maximilian Peter (Recipient), 3 May 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards