Prizes
- 1 - 50 out of 2,441 results
Search results
-
2024
2023 SAE Excellence in Oral Presentation Award
Frühwirth, Christian (Recipient), 4 Jan 2024
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Dr. Maria Schaumayer Anerkennungspreis
Subotić, Vanja (Recipient), 30 Jan 2024
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Heinrich Wild Preis 2023
Schönberger, Caroline (Recipient), 15 Feb 2024
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Promotio sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae
Scheipel, Tobias Peter (Recipient), 18 Mar 2024
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
The Automatic RF Technology Group - Best Student Paper Award
Hatab, Ziad (Recipient), Gadringer, Michael Ernst (Recipient) & Bösch, Wolfgang (Recipient), 22 Jan 2024
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
2023
1st Place Best Poster of Symposium Q for the work entitled “Wear and corrosion behavior of a boron-modified duplex stainless steel produced by laser powder bed fusion”
J. M. Freitas, Brenda (Recipient), Y. Koga, Guilherme (Recipient), Miguel Rodrigues, Luana Cristina (Recipient), Botta Filho, Walter José (Recipient), Amancio, S.T. (Recipient) & Bolfarini, Claudemiro (Recipient), Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
1st Place FALLING WALLS LAB AUSTRIA
Blaschke, Fabio (Recipient), 13 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2022 Outstanding Paper Award in memory of Hans Jørgen G Gundersen
Pukaluk, Anna (Recipient), 3 Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
2023 Best Student Journal Paper Award
Li, Xuhong (Recipient), Leitinger, Erik (Recipient), Venus, Alexander (Recipient) & Tufvesson, Fredrik (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2023 Turbo Expo Student Poster Competition 2nd Place Award
Badžek, Ena (Recipient), 29 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd place for the best poster presentation
Marcatto de Oliveira, Gean Henrique (Recipient), 12 May 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd Place for the work entitled “The Effect of Heat Treatments on the Transfor-mation Temperature and Superelastic Response of Ni-rich NiTi Parts Manufactured by Electron Beam Freeform Fabrication“
Rauchdobler, B. (Recipient) & Amancio, S.T. (Recipient), 10 Nov 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3 Minute Thesis (3MT) Competition
Tritscher, Florian (Recipient), 12 Dec 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
9. Österreichischer Stahlbaupreis 2023
Peters, Stefan (Recipient) & Peters, Stefan (Recipient), 15 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ACS Publication Prizes Award of American Chemical Society
J. M. Freitas, Brenda (Recipient) & Amancio, S.T. (Recipient), Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
-
Administrative Committee Elected Member of IEEE Microwave and Technology Society
Grosinger, Jasmin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2023
Prize: Election to learned society
-
alumniTUGraz - Förderpreis 2023
Stollberger, Felix Wolf (Recipient), 3 Jul 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Architekturpreis Beton 2023 - Concrete Lightweight Ceiling
Hansemann, Georg (Recipient), Holzinger, Christoph (Recipient), Peters, Stefan (Recipient), Dumps, Alexander (Recipient) & Schmid, Robert (Recipient), Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Ars Docendi Recognition Award 2023
Granitzer, Andreas-Nizar (Recipient) & Tschuchnigg, Franz (Recipient), 21 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
-
Best Journal Paper Award, IEEE ISMAR 2023, Multi-layer Scene Representation from Composed Focal Stacks
Ishikawa, Reina (Recipient), Saito, Hideo (Recipient), Kalkofen, Denis (Recipient) & Mori, Shohei (Recipient), Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Journal Paper Award Nominee, IEEE ISMAR 2023, Exemplar-Based Inpainting for 6DOF Virtual Reality Photos
Mori, Shohei (Recipient), Schmalstieg, Dieter (Recipient) & Kalkofen, Denis (Recipient), Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Singh, Jagdeep (Recipient), Baddeley, Michael (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Stanoev, Aleksandar (Recipient), Chai, Zijian (Recipient), Farnham, Tim (Recipient), Wang, Qing (Recipient) & Raza, Usman (Recipient), 27 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Li, Peizheng (Recipient), Singh, Jagdeep (Recipient), Cui, Han (Recipient) & Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), 21 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best paper nominee
Gallacher, Markus (Recipient), Stocker, Michael (Recipient), Baddeley, Michael (Recipient), Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient) & Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), 27 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Best Poster Award
Herbst, Daniel (Recipient), Fürnschuß, Martin (Recipient), Schürhuber, Robert (Recipient), Reichel, Peter (Recipient), Stahleder, Daniel (Recipient), Auer, Christian (Recipient) & Schmautzer, Ernst (Recipient), 18 Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best poster runner-up for "Towards Speaker Identification on Resource-Constrained Embedded Devices"
Gallacher, Markus (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Sankar, M.S. Arun (Recipient), Roedig, Utz (Recipient), Lunardi, Willian T. (Recipient) & Baddeley, Michael (Recipient), 15 Nov 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Student Paper Award
Unegg, Marion Christine (Recipient), Herstätter, Patrick (Recipient), Ramsauer, Christian (Recipient), Schnöll, Hans Peter (Recipient), Kohlweiss, Andreas Franz (Recipient) & Bujan, Zora (Recipient), 20 Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Student Paper Award
Dür, Lukas Albrecht (Recipient), 13 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Student Paper Award
Dhakal, Pawan Kumar (Recipient), Heidarikani, Kourosh (Recipient) & Mütze, Annette (Recipient), 24 Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Bundeskammer der ZiviltechnikerInnen / Forschungspreis 2022 für eine Masterarbeit
Lechner, Robert (Recipient) & Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient), 16 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Candidate (1 of 2) for Belgrade City Award for 2022, Field: Science - Natural Sciences
Lozanovic, Jasmina (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Ehrung der Erfinderinnen und Erfinder 2023
Amancio, S.T. (Recipient), 15 Nov 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ERC Starting Grant für das Projekt "Optimization and data aggregation for net-zero power "systems
Wogrin, Sonja (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
-