Prizes
- 400 - 450 out of 2,440 results
Search results
-
Best Paper Award
Gherman, Markus-Philipp (Recipient), Cheng, Yun (Recipient), Gomez, Andres (Recipient) & Saukh, Olga (Recipient), 8 Jul 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Ivanov, Hristo Danchov (Recipient), Bekhrad, Pasha (Recipient) & Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient), 3 Jun 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Best Paper Award
Süsser-Rechberger, Barbara (Recipient) & Gappmair, Wilfried (Recipient), 22 Jul 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Ernst, Markus (Recipient), Erlachner, Stefan (Recipient), Hirz, Mario (Recipient) & Fabian, Jürgen (Recipient), 7 Sept 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Best Paper Award
Luhana, Kirshan Kumar (Recipient), Schindler, Christian (Recipient) & Slany, Wolfgang (Recipient), 12 May 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Karner, Florian (Recipient), Schwarz-Gsaxner, Christina (Recipient), Pepe, Antonio (Recipient), Li, Jianning (Recipient), Fleck, Philipp (Recipient), Arth, Clemens (Recipient), Wallner, Jürgen (Recipient) & Egger, Jan (Recipient), Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Schinko, Christoph (Recipient), Fellner, Wolf-Dietrich (Recipient), Ullrich, Torsten (Recipient) & Schiffer, Thomas (Recipient), 4 Mar 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Holzinger, Andreas (Recipient) & Peischl, Bernhard Josef (Recipient), 20 Jul 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
File
-
Best Paper Award
Schubert, Wulf (Recipient), Sellner, Peter J. (Recipient) & Moritz, Adolf Bernd (Recipient), 11 Nov 2000
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
File
-
Best Paper Award
Yadav, Surya Deo (Recipient), Poletti, M. C. (Recipient), Reddy, Prasad (Recipient), Sasikala, F. (Recipient) & Shaju, K. Albert (Recipient), Dec 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Paper Award
Edelsbrunner, Johannes (Recipient), Fellner, Wolf-Dietrich (Recipient), Sourin, Alexei (Recipient) & Havemann, Sven (Recipient), 30 Sept 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Pepe, Antonio (Recipient), Trotta, Gianpaolo F (Recipient), Schwarz-Gsaxner, Christina (Recipient), Schmalstieg, Dieter (Recipient), Wallner, Jürgen (Recipient), Egger, Jan (Recipient) & Bevilacqua, Vitoantonio (Recipient), Nov 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Erb, Martin (Recipient), Troyer, Martin (Recipient), Steger, Christian (Recipient) & Preishuber-Pflügl, Josef, Dipl.-Ing. (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Hofmann, Rainer (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Brunner, Hannah (Recipient), Hofmann, Rainer (Recipient), Schuß, Markus (Recipient), Link, Jakob (Recipient), Hollick, Matthias (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 16 Jul 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Paper Award
Li, Peizheng (Recipient), Singh, Jagdeep (Recipient), Cui, Han (Recipient) & Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), 21 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Corbet, René (Recipient), Fugacci, Ulderico (Recipient), Kerber, Michael (Recipient), Landi, Claudia (Recipient) & Wang, Bei (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Paper Award
Edelsbrunner, Sarah (Recipient), Ebner, Martin (Recipient) & Schön, Sandra (Recipient), 22 Oct 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Di Sciascio, Maria Cecilia (Recipient), Veas, Eduardo Enrique (Recipient) & Brusilovsky, Peter (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Paper Award, Annual Congress of Japan Society of Computer Aided Surgery (JSCAS) 2022, 3D Structure Estimation of the Surgical Field from Multi-view Video ―Towards the Free-viewpoint Visualization of Open Surgery―
Obayashi, Mizuki (Recipient), Mori, Shohei (Recipient), Saito, Hideo (Recipient), Kajita, Hiroki (Recipient) & Takatsume, Yoshifumi (Recipient), Nov 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award, EURASIP RFID 2010
Arnitz, Daniel (Recipient) & Witrisal, Klaus (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award, Haifa Verification Conference
Bloem, Roderick (Recipient) & Staber, Stefan Simon (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award, IEEE VR Workshop on K-12+ Embodied Learning through Virtual & Augmented Reality (KELVAR), Tools for Teaching Mining Students in Virtual Reality based on 360° Video Experiences
Kalkofen, Denis (Recipient), Mori, Shohei (Recipient), Ladinig, Tobias (Recipient), Daling, Lea (Recipient), Abdelrazeq, Anas (Recipient), Koschutnig-Ebner, Markus (Recipient), Ortega, Manuel (Recipient), Gabl, Sebastian (Recipient), Shepel, Taras (Recipient), Tibbett, James (Recipient), Laine, Teemu H. (Recipient), Hitch, Michael (Recipient), Drebenstedt, Carsten (Recipient) & Moser, Peter (Recipient), Mar 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award, Tools for Teaching Mining Students in Virtual Reality based on 360° Video Experiences
Kalkofen, Denis (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award: Feature Extraction for Machine Learning Algorithms to Classify Partial Discharge under DC Voltage
Schober, Bernhard (Recipient) & Schichler, Uwe (Recipient), 31 Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award: The 20th International Workshop on Configuration
Tran, Trang (Recipient), Atas, Müslüm (Recipient), Samer, Ralph (Recipient), Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), Stettinger, Martin (Recipient) & Fucci, Davide (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems
Aichernig, Bernhard (Recipient), Bloem, Roderick (Recipient), Ebrahimi, Masoud (Recipient), Horn, Martin (Recipient), Pernkopf, Franz (Recipient), Roth, Wolfgang (Recipient), Leitner, Astrid (Recipient), Tappler, Martin (Recipient) & Tranninger, Markus (Recipient), Oct 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award (2nd International Welding and Joining Technologies Congress and 19th Technical Welding Sessions (Spanish Association of Welding))
Leitner, Martin (Recipient), 5 Oct 2012
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award (LIMEN 2021)
Grünbichler, Rudolf (Recipient) & Krebs, Raphael (Recipient), 16 Dec 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Best Paper Award 1.Platz
Oppeneder, Johannes (Recipient), 29 Sept 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Paper Award 2016
Plesiutschnig, Ernst (Recipient), Beal, Coline (Recipient), Sommitsch, Christof (Recipient), Paul, Stefan (Recipient) & Zeiler, Günter (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award 2021
Edelsbrunner, Sarah (Recipient), Ebner, Martin (Recipient) & Schön, Sandra (Recipient), 22 Oct 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award - 5. GRAZER BETONKOLLOQUIUM
Sever, Yolcu (Recipient), 1 Sept 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award 6th International Young Geotechnical Engineer's Conference iYGEC6
Pichler, Patrick (Recipient), 19 Sept 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award Asiacrypt 2006
Rechberger, Christian (Recipient), 2 Dec 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award at IWAIT 2019
Chegini, Mohammad (Recipient), Andrews, Keith (Recipient), Schreck, Tobias (Recipient) & Sourin, Alexei (Recipient), 9 Jan 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award at JURSE 2017
Armagan, Anil (Recipient), Hirzer, Martin (Recipient) & Lepetit, Vincent (Recipient), 8 Mar 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award at Metal Additive Manufacturing Conference 2019
Albu, Mihaela (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award CFD2011
Radl, Stefan (Recipient), Khinast, Johannes (Recipient), Sundaresan, Sankaran (Recipient) & Radeke, Charles (Recipient), 23 Jun 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award Country Austria 2019
Kommetter, Christopher (Recipient) & Ebner, Martin (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards