Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 50 - 100 out of 2,441 results
Search results
-
2023
-
-
-
-
EURAM 2023 CENA Best Paper Award
Draschbacher, Thomas (Recipient), 16 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Fellow of the European Ceramic Society
Reichmann, Klaus (Recipient), 5 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Förderpreis der Österreichischen Statistischen Gesellschaft
Strenger, Daniel (Recipient), 5 Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Forschungspreise der Bundessektion Zivilingenieur:innen 2022
Felic, Haris (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
GCPR 2023 Honorable Mention Award
Bogensperger, Lea (Recipient), Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Gewinner Science Slam Graz
Fürnschuß, Martin (Recipient) & Herbst, Daniel (Recipient), 29 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Herbert Eichholzer Architekturförderungspreis 2023 (Anerkennung)
Candussi, Ingo (Recipient), Hammerl, Theresa (Recipient) & Lučić, Daniel (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Honored as inventor of the Graz University of Technology
Galler, Manuel (Recipient), 15 Nov 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
International SpaceOps Award for Outstanding Achievement
Evans, David (Recipient), Marszk, Dominik (Recipient), Bammens, Sam (Recipient), Zelenevskiy, Vladimir (Recipient), Vasilakis, Omiros Papadatos (Recipient), Laurinovičs, Rodrigo (Recipient), Shiradhonkar, Vasundhara (Recipient), Labrèche, Georges (Recipient), Koudelka, Otto Friedrich Stefa (Recipient) & Henkel, Maximilian (Recipient), 10 Mar 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Inventor of Graz University of Technology
Freytag, Bernhard (Recipient), 15 Nov 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Investigations on the System Design of Alkaline Direct Ethanol Fuel Cells
Roschger, Michaela (Recipient), Wolf, Sigrid (Recipient), Billiani, Andreas (Recipient), Mayer, Kurt (Recipient), Hren, Maša (Recipient), Gorgieva, Selestina (Recipient), Genorio, Bostjan (Recipient) & Hacker, Viktor (Recipient), 1 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ISMRM Challenge 2022-2023, 1st Price
Pilgrim-Morris, Jemima (Recipient), Gunwhy, Ebony (Recipient), Scholand, Nick (Recipient) & Uecker, Martin (Recipient), 8 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ISMRM Magna Cum Laude Award
Schaten, Philip (Recipient) & Uecker, Martin (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Josef Krainer Würdigungspreis
Steinberger, Martin (Recipient), 20 Mar 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Lehre ausgezeichnet: Lehrpreis der Universität Graz
Wehmeier, Silvia (Recipient), Feldmann, Jörg (Recipient) & Mayr, Torsten (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Mind the Gap - Award for Gender and Diversity 2023
Olimi, Expedito (Recipient), Bickel, Samuel (Recipient), Mmadu, Prisca Chizorom (Recipient), Matzer, Robert (Recipient) & Berg, Gabriele (Recipient), 1 Dec 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Mind the Gap Awards 2023
Bonura, Carlotta (Recipient) & Hederer, Franziska (Recipient), 1 Dec 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Mind the Gap Diversity Award
Gursch, Sarina (Recipient), Slany, Wolfgang (Recipient) & Kutschera, Stefan (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
OCG Best Paper Award
Zach, Martin (Recipient) & Erlacher, Moritz (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Österreicherin des Jahres 2023 in der Kategorie „Klimainitiative“
Wogrin, Sonja (Recipient), 24 Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Österreichs Energie-Preis
Grall, Dominik Manuel (Recipient), 18 Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
OVE-Energietechnik | Kategorie Dissertation
Albert, Dennis (Recipient), 18 Oct 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Präsidiumsmitglied URANIA Steiermark
Albert, Christopher (Recipient), 12 Jun 2023
Prize: Election to learned society
-
-
RoboCup Logistics League - German Open
De Bortoli, Marco (Recipient), Kohout, Peter (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
RoboCup Logistics League - Main Event
De Bortoli, Marco (Recipient), Kohout, Peter (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Rudolf-Chaudoire-Stipendium
Schatz, Sebastian (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Second place - TU Graz SciPix Competition
Valotta, Alessia (Recipient), 27 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Shear-induced electrical conductivity changes in disturbed internal flow of human blood
Reinbacher-Köstinger, Alice (Recipient), 17 Nov 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Siemens Railway Engineering Award
Torggler, Julian (Recipient), Apr 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Teaching Academy - Zertifikat "Advanced"
Berger, Marco (Recipient), Dec 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Teaching Award/ Student's List of CSBME
Lenk, Kerstin (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
File
-
Verleihung des Ehrendoktorats der Universität Gent
Nidetzky, Bernd (Recipient), 24 Mar 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Von der Wissenschaft zur Innovation
Marcatto de Oliveira, Gean Henrique (Recipient), 15 Nov 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-