Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 450 - 500 out of 2,441 results
Search results
-
2019
2nd Place EuMCE Young Scientist Contest
Veit, David (Recipient), 15 May 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd place in Roborace Season Alpha Competition at Zala Zone in Hungary
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient), Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), 13 Aug 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
4 Buildings Awards 2019, Kategorie öffentlicher Raum
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 5 Nov 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
"4th EASE Student Award. «Co-Optimisation of energy storage technologies in tactical and strategic planning models
Tejada-Arango, Diego A. (Recipient) & Wogrin, Sonja (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
69th Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting
Lackner, Florian (Recipient), 30 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
6th Winter Process Chemistry Conference – Young Chemist Award
Maier, Manuel Christian (Recipient), 9 Dec 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ACR Kooperationspreis: Neues Verfahren vernichtet Bettwanzen und deren Eier
Mayrhofer, Claudia (Recipient) & Nachtnebel, Manfred (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Anna-Lülja Praun Möbelbaupreis
architektinnen machen möbel, amm (Recipient) & Eberl, Rainer (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Appointment as an Extraordinary Professor
Hacker, Viktor (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Academic Paper Award
Lienhart, Werner (Recipient), Buchmayer, Fabian Simon (Recipient), Klug, Ferdinand (Recipient) & Monsberger, Christoph (Recipient), 8 Jul 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Best Contribution to Student Development, "runner-up" (2019)
McLeod, Rob (Recipient), 16 Jul 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Diagnostic Project iGEM 2019
Seyfried, Henrik (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Integrated Human Practices iGEM 2019
Seyfried, Henrik (Recipient), 4 Nov 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
File
-
Best Paper Award
Erb, Martin (Recipient), Troyer, Martin (Recipient), Steger, Christian (Recipient) & Preishuber-Pflügl, Josef, Dipl.-Ing. (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Hofmann, Rainer (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 11 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Corbet, René (Recipient), Fugacci, Ulderico (Recipient), Kerber, Michael (Recipient), Landi, Claudia (Recipient) & Wang, Bei (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems
Aichernig, Bernhard (Recipient), Bloem, Roderick (Recipient), Ebrahimi, Masoud (Recipient), Horn, Martin (Recipient), Pernkopf, Franz (Recipient), Roth, Wolfgang (Recipient), Leitner, Astrid (Recipient), Tappler, Martin (Recipient) & Tranninger, Markus (Recipient), Oct 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award at IWAIT 2019
Chegini, Mohammad (Recipient), Andrews, Keith (Recipient), Schreck, Tobias (Recipient) & Sourin, Alexei (Recipient), 9 Jan 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award at Metal Additive Manufacturing Conference 2019
Albu, Mihaela (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award Country Austria 2019
Kommetter, Christopher (Recipient) & Ebner, Martin (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award for "SnapLoc: An Ultra-Fast UWB-Based Indoor Localization System for an Unlimited Number of Tags"
Großwindhager, Bernhard (Recipient), Stocker, Michael (Recipient), Rath, Michael (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 17 Apr 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award - IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Automation of Software Test (AST)
Köroglu, Yavuz (Recipient) & Wotawa, Franz (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Best Poster Award
Bloder, Martin (Recipient) & Brillinger, Markus (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Poster Award Summer School 2019 Porous Materials @ Work
Kamencek, Tomas (Recipient), 19 Sept 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Presentation Award
Grabner, Alexander (Recipient), Roth, Peter (Recipient) & Lepetit, Vincent (Recipient), 8 Feb 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Scientific Paper Award
Abdul Hadi, Muaaz (Recipient), Brillinger, Markus (Recipient) & Haas, Franz (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Talk Award at the 6th Theodor Escherich Symposium 2019
Wassermann, Birgit (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
BIG SEE Architecture Award 2019 - Winner
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Candidate (1 of 5) for Belgrade City Award for 2018, Field: Education
Lozanovic Sajic, Jasmina (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
COLLEGIUM ARTISTICUM 2018 - Best idea
Kukic, Ena (Recipient) & Jelecevic, Dinko (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: 1. Preis
Rieth, Jana Marie (Recipient), Kastner, Lorenz (Recipient), Trummer, Andreas (Recipient), Holzinger, Christoph (Recipient), Janisch, Nicolas (Recipient), Petautschnig, Hannes (Recipient) & Schrotz, Martin (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Competition and exhibition of innovative lightweight structures: Special mentions
Ludwig, Tonia (Recipient), Melzer, Hannah (Recipient), Holzinger, Christoph (Recipient) & Trummer, Andreas (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
CYBATHLON BCI Series 2019 - 2nd place
Prietl, Pascal (Recipient), Kobler, Reinmar (Recipient), Hehenberger, Lea (Recipient), Lopes Dias, Maria Catarina (Recipient), Krajnc, Aleksandra (Recipient), Müller-Putz, Gernot (Recipient), Uroko, John (Recipient), Srisrisawang, Nitikorn (Recipient), Torke, Paul Rudi (Recipient), Malin, Philipp (Recipient), Györffy, Máté (Recipient), Lazaro Garcia, Ernesto (Recipient), Dushi, Anthulla (Recipient), Tumfart, Peter (Recipient) & Hübner, Theresa (Recipient), 17 Sept 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Development and Characterization of Carbon Supported Ternary PdNiBi Anode Catalysts for the Alkaline Direct Ethanol Fuel Cell
Wolf, Sigrid (Recipient), Roschger, Michaela (Recipient), Cermenek, Bernd (Recipient), Lemoine, Charly (Recipient) & Hacker, Viktor (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Distinguished Program Committee Member
Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Energy Globe Styria 2019: Ausgezeichnet in der Rubrik Forschung
Hacker, Viktor (Recipient), Zacharias, Robert (Recipient), Bock, Sebastian (Recipient), Malli, Karin (Recipient) & Lammer, Michael (Recipient), 14 May 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Erfinder der Technische Universität Graz
Skalon, Mateusz (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
-
Erfinder der TU Graz
Lang-Raudaschl, Matthias (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-