Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 2,200 - 2,250 out of 2,459 results
Search results
-
Auswirkungen transienter Spannungen im österreichischem Hochspannungsnetz
Maurer, Mathias (Recipient), Schwalt, Lukas (Recipient) & Pack, Stephan (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Auswahl zur Architekturbiennale Venedig
Loenhart, Klaus K. (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian URSI Commission G Vice-Delegate (Propagation)
Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient), 9 Jun 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian URSI Commission B Vice-Delegate (Propagation / Optical Wireless Technologies), Renewed
Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient), 9 Jun 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian URSI Commission B Vice-Delegate (Propagation / Optical Wireless Technologies), Renewed
Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian URSI Commission B Vice-Delegate (Optical Wireless Technologies)
Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient), 9 Jun 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian Robotics Award - Kategorie FH/Universität
Buchegger, Alexander (Recipient), Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), Loigge, Stefan (Recipient), Mühlbacher, Clemens (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 24 Oct 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian Road Safety Board (KfV) Research Award
Possegger, Horst (Recipient), 8 Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian Representative in WG 12 - 9 Computational Intelligence
Holzinger, Andreas (Recipient), 9 Jul 2016
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Austrian Representative in IFIP Technical Committee TC 12 Artificial Intelligence
Holzinger, Andreas (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Austrian Interior Design Award
Hierzer, Matthias (Recipient), Augustinovic, Judith (Recipient) & Eberl, Rainer (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Austrian Green Planet Building Award 2022 für das Projekt “Active Energy Building”
Cody, Brian (Recipient), 30 Nov 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian Cooperative Research - Expert of the Month in March 2010
Albu, Mihaela (Recipient), 1 Mar 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian Champions in European Research 2009
Heitmeir, Franz (Recipient), 16 Sept 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian Champions in European Research 2009
Heitmeir, Franz (Recipient), Woisetschläger, Jakob (Recipient) & Sanz, Wolfgang (Recipient), 16 Sept 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian Champions in European Research
Noormofidi, Nadja (Recipient) & Bradacs, Eva (Recipient), 16 Sept 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian champions in European research
Beer, Gernot (Recipient), 29 Jun 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
-
-
ATC Maastricht Innovation Award
Hagmüller, Martin (Recipient), 10 Feb 2004
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ATC Maastricht Innovation Award
Kubin, Gernot (Recipient) & Hagmüller, Martin (Recipient), 10 Feb 2004
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
AST'22 Best Paper Award
Koitz-Hristov, Roxane (Recipient), Stracke, Lukas (Recipient) & Wotawa, Franz (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
ASMET Posterwettbewerb 2016 - 3. Platz
Hoflehner, Christian (Recipient) & Enzinger, Norbert (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ASAC Junganalytiker Preis
Mistlberger, Günter (Recipient), 10 Dec 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ASAC JunganalytikerInnen-Preis 2021
Hochegger, Andrea (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ARW2022 - Best Regular Paper Award
Walch, Wendelin (Recipient), Eder, Matthias Josef (Recipient), Mautner-Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ARW2021 - Best Regular Paper Award
Eder, Matthias Josef (Recipient), Halatschek, Richard (Recipient), Grömer, Gernot (Recipient), Stumptner, Willibald (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Ars Docendi-Staatspreis für exzellente Lehre
Baumgartner, Paul (Recipient), Steger, Sophie (Recipient), Mayrhofer, Dominik (Recipient), Riener, Christian Manfred (Recipient), Hagenbuchner, Clemens (Recipient), Saletović, Ema (Recipient), Hell, Daniela (Recipient), Kolm, Michael (Recipient), Maier, Julia Christina (Recipient), Palmisano, Alexander (Recipient), Angermann, Wendelin (Recipient), Embacher, Markus (Recipient), Griesbacher, Christoph (Recipient), Huber, Maximilian (Recipient), Kantz, Benedikt Joachim (Recipient), Lennkh, Sophie (Recipient), Niederwieser, Johannes (Recipient), Pichler, Reinhard (Recipient) & Masiero, Anna (Recipient), 23 Dec 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Ars Docendi Recognition Award 2023
Granitzer, Andreas-Nizar (Recipient) & Tschuchnigg, Franz (Recipient), 21 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Ars docendi Anerkennungspreis
Landsiedler, Isabel (Recipient), 23 Sept 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Archiv der Avantgarden, Blockhaus Dresden - Anerkennung
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Architekturpreis des Landes Steiermark - Auszeichnung
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 12 Oct 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Architekturpreis des Landes Salzburg 2006. mfgarchitekten graz
Grobbauer, Michael (Recipient), 31 May 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Architekturpreis des Landes Burgenland 2014
Frank, Irmgard (Recipient), 12 Jun 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Architekturpreis der Österreichischen zementindustrie
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Architekturpreis Beton 2023 - Concrete Lightweight Ceiling
Hansemann, Georg (Recipient), Holzinger, Christoph (Recipient), Peters, Stefan (Recipient), Dumps, Alexander (Recipient) & Schmid, Robert (Recipient), Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Architekturpreis Beton 2017 - Anerkennung
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 18 Sept 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Architekturpreis Berlin 2016
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 3 Jun 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Architekturpreis Berlin 2013
Petersson, Petra (Recipient), 20 Sept 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
ArchitektIn des Jahres 2014
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 26 Jun 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Appointment as an Extraordinary Professor
Hacker, Viktor (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Appointed Scientific Team Member - Niigata Ken Chuetsu, Japan Earthquake of October 23, 2004
Kieffer, Daniel Scott (Recipient), 25 Oct 2004
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Appointed Scientific Team Member for Survey of the Chi-Chi, Taiwan Earthquake of September 21, 1999
Kieffer, Daniel Scott (Recipient), 22 Sept 1999
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
App of the Week
Ebner, Martin (Recipient) & Thalhammer, Alexander (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-