Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 2,300 - 2,350 out of 2,459 results
Search results
-
ACM SIG Travel Grant für Hypertext 2017
Kowald, Dominik (Recipient), 1 Jul 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award (NIER Track)
Koch, Patrick (Recipient), Schekotihin, Konstantin (Recipient), Jannach, Dietmar (Recipient), Hofer, Birgit Gertraud (Recipient) & Wotawa, Franz (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ACM SIGSAC Doctoral Dissertation Award for outstanding PhD theses in Computer and Information Security 2017
Gruss, Daniel (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ACM Recognition and Service Award (2010) as a Program Chair of the 4th International ACM Conference on Recommender Systems (ACM RecSys’09)
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Achitekturpreis Steiermark - Auszeichnung für MURTURM
Loenhart, Klaus K. (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Achievement scholarship (Leistungasstipendum)
Khan, Sami Ullah (Recipient), 3 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Abschluss des Masterstudiums Verkehr und Umwelt mit ausgezeichnetem Erfolg
Haberl, Michael (Recipient), 23 Nov 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Abschluss des Masterstudiums Verkehr und Umwelt mit ausgezeichnetem Erfolg
Hofer, Karl (Recipient), 22 Apr 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Abiturpreis der deutschen Mathematiker-Vereinigung
Neumann, Matthias (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
AAAI-18 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award
Pill, Ingo (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
AAAI-17 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award
Pill, Ingo (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member Award
Pill, Ingo Hans (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
AAAI-15 Outstanding Program Committee Member
Pill, Ingo Hans (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
9th Trimo Research Awards
Lozanovic Sajic, Jasmina (Recipient), 3 Jun 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
90% SO2-REmoval with Dry Limestone - Theoretical and Practical Investigation
Krammer, Gernot (Recipient), 12 Apr 1991
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
9. Österreichischer Stahlbaupreis 2023
Peters, Stefan (Recipient) & Peters, Stefan (Recipient), 15 Jun 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
9. Mies van der Rohe Preis, Nominierung
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
6th Winter Process Chemistry Conference – Young Chemist Award
Maier, Manuel Christian (Recipient), 9 Dec 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
69th Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting
Lackner, Florian (Recipient), 30 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
67th Nobel Laureate Meeting
Steller, Beate Gabriele (Recipient), Jul 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
62nd Lindau Nobel Laureate Meeting
Koch, Markus (Recipient), 1 Jun 2012
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
6. Internationale PERI Baubetriebsübung
Reiter, Thomas (Recipient), 3 Dec 2007
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
5. Preis Neubau einer Schule mit Kindergarten an der Kłodzka Str. in Wrocław
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 29 May 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
"4th EASE Student Award. «Co-Optimisation of energy storage technologies in tactical and strategic planning models
Tejada-Arango, Diego A. (Recipient) & Wogrin, Sonja (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
4 Buildings Awards 2019, Kategorie öffentlicher Raum
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 5 Nov 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
4.Preis Bahnhofsplatz Mödling
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 28 Nov 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3rd place in the Round 5 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Las Vegas
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient), Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), 13 Feb 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3rd place in metalJOINing Best Paper Award
Effertz, Pedro (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3rd Best SCCG 2007 Paper Award
Grabner, Markus (Recipient), Jammernegg, Andrea (Recipient), Wozelka, Ralph (Recipient) & Millington, Steven Andrew (Recipient), 28 Apr 2007
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
3 Minute Thesis (3MT) Competition
Tritscher, Florian (Recipient), 12 Dec 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
3. Preis Wien 3., Landstraßer Hauptstraße/Rennweg
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3. Preis Jubiläumsstiftung für Diplomarbeit
Eichberger, Arno (Recipient), 6 Jun 1997
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3. Preis Fahrzeugverband Jubiläumsstiftung
Ratzberger, Reinhard (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3.Preis der Fahrzeugverbands-Jubiläumsstiftung für ausgezeichnete Diplomarbeiten und Dissertationen
Edtmayer, Hermann (Recipient), 8 Jul 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3. Preis der Fahrzeugverband Jubiläumsstiftung 2004
Lang, Michael (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3. Platz - Richard Marek-Preis 2015 für innovative Lösungen in der Schweißtechnik
Spenger, Thomas (Recipient), 30 Sept 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3. Platz ASMET Forum 2016 Posterwettbewerb
Hoflehner, Christian (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd Place Swiss Open Source Competition
Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 2000
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd place in the Round 6 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Las Vegas
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient), Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), 14 Feb 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd place in the Round 3 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Bedford
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient), Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), 11 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd place in Roborace Season Alpha Competition at Zala Zone in Hungary
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient), Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), 13 Aug 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd Place for the work entitled “The Effect of Heat Treatments on the Transfor-mation Temperature and Superelastic Response of Ni-rich NiTi Parts Manufactured by Electron Beam Freeform Fabrication“
Rauchdobler, B. (Recipient) & Amancio, S.T. (Recipient), 10 Nov 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd place for the best poster presentation
Marcatto de Oliveira, Gean Henrique (Recipient), 12 May 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd Place EuMCE Young Scientist Contest
Veit, David (Recipient), 15 May 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd Place Best Student Paper Contest
Pachler, Walther (Recipient), Grosinger, Jasmin (Recipient), Bösch, Wolfgang (Recipient), Holweg, Gerald (Recipient) & Steffan, Christoph (Recipient), 8 Sept 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards