Auszeichnungen
- 1 – 50 von 68 Ergebnissen
Suchergebnisse
-
Zertifikat für abgeschlossene Didaktik-Werkstatt 2023 für Hochschullehrende
Basic, Fikret (Empfänger/-in), 16 Okt. 2023
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Teaching Expert
Krisper, Michael (Empfänger/-in), 4 Nov. 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Staatspreis für Transportlogistik 2005
Steger, Christian (Empfänger/-in), Kreiner, Christian Josef (Empfänger/-in), Weiß, Reinhold (Empfänger/-in) & Schmid, Martin (Empfänger/-in), 15 Nov. 2005
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Shortlist Selected Scientific Topics - COST CA15104 ACTION for "Low‐cost or compost? Using DecaWave UWB Transceivers for High‐accuracy Multipath‐assisted Indoor Positioning"
Kulmer, Josef (Empfänger/-in), Grebien, Stefan Josef (Empfänger/-in), Rath, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Großwindhager, Bernhard (Empfänger/-in), Bakr, Mustafa Safaa Ahmed (Empfänger/-in), Leitinger, Erik (Empfänger/-in) & Witrisal, Klaus (Empfänger/-in), 3 Feb. 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Second Prize at Internet of Things Challenge
Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 2012
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League
Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), Kohout, Peter (Empfänger/-in), Knoflach, Lukas (Empfänger/-in) & Egger, Vanessa (Empfänger/-in), 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League
Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), Haas, Sarah (Empfänger/-in) & Wallner, Marco (Empfänger/-in), 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League
Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in) & Haas, Sarah (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Robocup Logistics League
Wallner, Marco (Empfänger/-in), Mühlbacher, Clemens (Empfänger/-in), Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in) & Haas, Sarah (Empfänger/-in), 2016
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Promotio Sub Auspiciis Praesidentis Rei Publicae
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), 8 Feb. 2016
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Promotio sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae
Scheipel, Tobias Peter (Empfänger/-in), 18 März 2024
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Prize for Excellence in Teaching
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), 15 Nov. 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Marshall Plan Scholarship
Entezari, Rahim (Empfänger/-in), 26 Nov. 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Marshallplan Scholarship
Großwindhager, Bernhard (Empfänger/-in), 6 Juni 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
ITalent South-East 2018
Basic, Fikret (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
Datei -
IEEE MTT-S Graduate Fellowship Award
Bakr, Mustafa Safaa Ahmed (Empfänger/-in), 1 März 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Google Research Cloud Credit
Entezari, Rahim (Empfänger/-in), 1 Aug. 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Gewinner des Graduiertenwettbewerbs der GI Fachgruppe Echtzeitsysteme
Scheipel, Tobias Peter (Empfänger/-in), 16 Nov. 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Foerderpreis 2015 - 2. Preis in der Kategorie Dissertationen
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), 16 Dez. 2015
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Finalist TU Graz Excellence in Teaching Award 2019/2020
Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 2020
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Excellence in Signal Processing Award
Genser, Andreas (Empfänger/-in), 2007
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
EWSN/CONET Award for the best Industrial Master’s Thesis in the area of Cooperating Objects
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), 21 Feb. 2010
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
EuroSPI2015 Best Paper Award - Integration of Heterogeneous Tools to a Seamless Automotive Toolchain
Kreiner, Christian Josef (Empfänger/-in), Macher, Georg (Empfänger/-in) & Eric, Armengaud (Empfänger/-in), 2 Okt. 2015
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Erfinder der TU Graz
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), 11 Nov. 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Erfinder der TU Graz
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), 14 Nov. 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Erfinder der TU Graz
Hofmann, Rainer (Empfänger/-in), 11 Nov. 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Erfinder der TU Graz
Stelzer, Philipp (Empfänger/-in), Strasser, Andreas (Empfänger/-in) & Steger, Christian (Empfänger/-in), 11 Nov. 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Ehrung als Erfinder der TU Graz
Baunach, Marcel Carsten (Empfänger/-in), 14 Nov. 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Presentation Award for the talk "Body Sensor Networks as a Robust Tool for Medical Research"
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), 11 Feb. 2011
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Presentation Award
Schuh, Maximilian Peter (Empfänger/-in), 3 Mai 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Presentation Award
Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 2013
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best poster runner-up for "Towards Speaker Identification on Resource-Constrained Embedded Devices"
Gallacher, Markus (Empfänger/-in), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), Sankar, M.S. Arun (Empfänger/-in), Roedig, Utz (Empfänger/-in), Lunardi, Willian T. (Empfänger/-in) & Baddeley, Michael (Empfänger/-in), 15 Nov. 2023
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Poster Runner-up for "Non-Invasive Measurement of Core Body Temperature in Marathon Runners"
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 13 Feb. 2013
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Poster Award for "Switchable Directional Antenna System for UWB-based Internet of Things Applications"
Großwindhager, Bernhard (Empfänger/-in), Bakr, Mustafa Safaa Ahmed (Empfänger/-in), Rath, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Gentili, Fabrizio (Empfänger/-in), Bösch, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in), Witrisal, Klaus (Empfänger/-in), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 22 Feb. 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Poster Award
Salomon, Elisabeth (Empfänger/-in), Happ Botler, Leo (Empfänger/-in), Diwold, Konrad (Empfänger/-in), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), Feb. 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Poster Award
Ma, Xiaoyuan (Empfänger/-in), Li, Dan (Empfänger/-in), Yang, Fengxu (Empfänger/-in), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), Tian, Pei (Empfänger/-in) & Wei, Jianming (Empfänger/-in), 17 Feb. 2020
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Runner-Up for "JamLab: Augmenting Sensornet Testbeds with Realistic and Controlled Interference Generation"
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), Voigt, Thiemo (Empfänger/-in), Noda, Claro (Empfänger/-in), Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in) & Zúñiga, Marco Antonio (Empfänger/-in), 12 Apr. 2011
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"
Brown, James (Empfänger/-in), Roedig, Utz (Empfänger/-in), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 8 Sept. 2014
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Runner-up for "Automatic Protocol Configuration for Dependable Internet of Things Applications"
Oppermann, Felix Jonathan (Empfänger/-in), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), Zúñiga, Marco Antonio (Empfänger/-in) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 26 Okt. 2015
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Runner-Up
Cheng, Yun (Empfänger/-in), Saukh, Olga (Empfänger/-in) & Thiele, Lothar (Empfänger/-in), 3 Okt. 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Presentation Award
Basic, Fikret (Empfänger/-in), 25 Aug. 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
Datei -
Best paper nominee
Gallacher, Markus (Empfänger/-in), Stocker, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Baddeley, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in) & Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), 27 Sept. 2023
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best paper award SEFM 2020
Martins Gomes, Renata (Empfänger/-in), Aichernig, Bernhard (Empfänger/-in) & Baunach, Marcel Carsten (Empfänger/-in), 17 Sept. 2020
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in), Wennerström, Hjalmar (Empfänger/-in), Zúñiga, Marco Antonio (Empfänger/-in), Brown, James (Empfänger/-in), Keppitiyagama, Chamath (Empfänger/-in), Oppermann, Felix Jonathan (Empfänger/-in), Roedig, Utz (Empfänger/-in), Norden, Lars-Ake (Empfänger/-in), Voigt, Thiemo (Empfänger/-in) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 24 Aug. 2013
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award for "SnapLoc: An Ultra-Fast UWB-Based Indoor Localization System for an Unlimited Number of Tags"
Großwindhager, Bernhard (Empfänger/-in), Stocker, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Rath, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 17 Apr. 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award
Gherman, Markus-Philipp (Empfänger/-in), Cheng, Yun (Empfänger/-in), Gomez, Andres (Empfänger/-in) & Saukh, Olga (Empfänger/-in), 8 Juli 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award
Malenko, Maja (Empfänger/-in), 18 Nov. 2016
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award
Malenko, Maja (Empfänger/-in) & Baunach, Marcel Carsten (Empfänger/-in), 2016
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award
Brunner, Hannah (Empfänger/-in), Hofmann, Rainer (Empfänger/-in), Schuß, Markus (Empfänger/-in), Link, Jakob (Empfänger/-in), Hollick, Matthias (Empfänger/-in), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 16 Juli 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award
Brunner, Hannah (Empfänger/-in), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Empfänger/-in) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Empfänger/-in), 6 Nov. 2022
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen