Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 350 - 400 out of 2,458 results
Search results
-
2021
-
-
The FEBS Journal Poster Prize
Fuchs, Katharina (Recipient), 9 Sept 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Ultramicrotomy of Polymers at its best: Ultra Sonic Knife
Mayrhofer, Claudia (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
VCÖ-Mobilitätspreis
Trattner, Alexander (Recipient) & Richter, Michael (Recipient), Sept 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
VCÖ-Preis für Grazer Radoffensive
Degros, Aglaee (Recipient) & Bendiks, Stefan (Recipient), 4 Oct 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
-
Winner of the EGU virtual Outstanding Student and PhD candidate Presentation (vOSPP) Award
Strasser, Sebastian (Recipient), Jun 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
File
-
Zertifikat - Modulabschluss "Expert" der Teaching Academy
Weller, Sigrid (Recipient), 4 Nov 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2020
1. Preis WBW Digitales Medienhaus und rbb-Campus Berlin
Peters, Stefan (Recipient) & Engelsmann, Stephan (Recipient), 25 Mar 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2. Place Final Pitch Vol. XIII
Hagmüller, Martin (Recipient) & Balint, Jamilla (Recipient), 29 Jan 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2020 Mind the Gap - Award for Gender and Diversity
Rybakova, Daria (Recipient), Berg, Gabriele (Recipient), Wassermann, Birgit (Recipient) & Mark, Timothy Griffith (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd Best Presentation Award
Prutsch, Alexander (Recipient), Pepe, Antonio (Recipient) & Egger, Jan (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2nd place in the Round 3 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Bedford
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient), Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), 11 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Achievement scholarship (Leistungasstipendum)
Khan, Sami Ullah (Recipient), 3 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Amberg Technologies Best Poster Award
Kaufmann, Viktor (Recipient), Bauer, Christian (Recipient) & Strmsek, Bostjan (Recipient), 4 Mar 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Anton Paar Research Award 2019
Maier, Manuel Christian (Recipient), Leitner, Michael (Recipient) & Gruber-Wölfler, Heidrun (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Austrian Road Safety Board (KfV) Research Award
Possegger, Horst (Recipient), 8 Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Beca Iberdrola de ayuda a la investigación en energía y medio ambiente
Wogrin, Sonja (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Best Demo Award
Brunner, Hannah (Recipient), Hofmann, Rainer (Recipient), Schuß, Markus (Recipient), Link, Jakob (Recipient), Hollick, Matthias (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Beste Präsentation der Konferenz
Muschalla, Dirk (Recipient) & Reinstaller, Stefan (Recipient), 27 Feb 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Bester Vortrag: 54. Regelungstechnische Kolloquium in Boppard
Tranninger, Markus (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award
Si-Mohammed, Hakim (Recipient), Lopes-Dias, Catarina (Recipient), Müller-Putz, Gernot (Recipient), Scherer, Reinhold (Recipient), Lécuyer, Anatole (Recipient), Jeunet, Camille (Recipient), Casiez, Géry (Recipient), Argelaguet, Ferran (Recipient) & Duarte, Maria (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Brillinger, Markus (Recipient) & Pendl, Kevin Ayrton (Recipient), 16 Aug 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Süsser-Rechberger, Barbara (Recipient) & Gappmair, Wilfried (Recipient), 22 Jul 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award
Bekhrad, Pasha (Recipient) & Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient), 25 Nov 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Best Paper Award
Karner, Florian (Recipient), Schwarz-Gsaxner, Christina (Recipient), Pepe, Antonio (Recipient), Li, Jianning (Recipient), Fleck, Philipp (Recipient), Arth, Clemens (Recipient), Wallner, Jürgen (Recipient) & Egger, Jan (Recipient), Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award, IEEE VR Workshop on K-12+ Embodied Learning through Virtual & Augmented Reality (KELVAR), Tools for Teaching Mining Students in Virtual Reality based on 360° Video Experiences
Kalkofen, Denis (Recipient), Mori, Shohei (Recipient), Ladinig, Tobias (Recipient), Daling, Lea (Recipient), Abdelrazeq, Anas (Recipient), Koschutnig-Ebner, Markus (Recipient), Ortega, Manuel (Recipient), Gabl, Sebastian (Recipient), Shepel, Taras (Recipient), Tibbett, James (Recipient), Laine, Teemu H. (Recipient), Hitch, Michael (Recipient), Drebenstedt, Carsten (Recipient) & Moser, Peter (Recipient), Mar 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award, Tools for Teaching Mining Students in Virtual Reality based on 360° Video Experiences
Kalkofen, Denis (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award: Feature Extraction for Machine Learning Algorithms to Classify Partial Discharge under DC Voltage
Schober, Bernhard (Recipient) & Schichler, Uwe (Recipient), 31 Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award of the doctoral school Mathematics and Scientific Computing
Lindorfer, Christian (Recipient), 11 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award SEFM 2020
Martins Gomes, Renata (Recipient), Aichernig, Bernhard (Recipient) & Baunach, Marcel Carsten (Recipient), 17 Sept 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best poster award
Etayo Rodriguez, Maria de Ujue (Recipient), 3 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Poster Award
Ma, Xiaoyuan (Recipient), Li, Dan (Recipient), Yang, Fengxu (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Tian, Pei (Recipient) & Wei, Jianming (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Presentation Award
Rudelstorfer, Georg (Recipient), 22 Sept 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Presentation Award eCAADe
Grasser-Parger, Alexander (Recipient) & Parger, Alexandra (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best presentation award of the 28th International Symposium on Graph Drawing and Network Visualization
Obenaus, Johannes (Recipient), Paul, Rosna (Recipient) & Weinberger, Alexandra (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Talk Award at 23rd Doc Day 2020
Eggers, Reinmar Stefan (Recipient), 6 Feb 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Bundeskammer der ZiviltechnikerInnen / Forschungspreis 2019 für eine Masterarbeit
Gamperl, Christian (Recipient) & Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient), May 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Die elektrochemische Umwandlung von Kohlenstoffmonoxid und Ammoniak in Festoxidbrennstoffzellen
Stöckl, Bernhard (Recipient), 20 Nov 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
DOC scholarship of the ÖAW
Kamencek, Tomas (Recipient), 4 Jun 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Doctor Honoris Causa (Dr. h.c.) from Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Kaltenbacher, Manfred (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Dual/Bi-Stage Curing of Nanocomposites from Renewable Resources upon Volumetric Expansion
Blaschke, Fabio (Recipient), Marx, Philipp (Recipient) & Wiesbrock, Frank (Recipient), Mar 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards