Prizes
- 450 - 500 out of 2,458 results
Search results
-
Best paper award at Metal Additive Manufacturing Conference 2019
Albu, Mihaela (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award CFD2011
Radl, Stefan (Recipient), Khinast, Johannes (Recipient), Sundaresan, Sankaran (Recipient) & Radeke, Charles (Recipient), 23 Jun 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award Country Austria 2019
Kommetter, Christopher (Recipient) & Ebner, Martin (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award der Doctoral School Mathematics and Scientific Computing
Hauke, Manuel (Recipient), 18 Nov 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best-Paper-Award EdMedia + Innovate Learning 2018
Ebner, Martin (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Best Paper Award for "SnapLoc: An Ultra-Fast UWB-Based Indoor Localization System for an Unlimited Number of Tags"
Großwindhager, Bernhard (Recipient), Stocker, Michael (Recipient), Rath, Michael (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 17 Apr 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Wennerström, Hjalmar (Recipient), Zúñiga, Marco Antonio (Recipient), Brown, James (Recipient), Keppitiyagama, Chamath (Recipient), Oppermann, Felix Jonathan (Recipient), Roedig, Utz (Recipient), Norden, Lars-Ake (Recipient), Voigt, Thiemo (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 24 Aug 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award - Haifa Verification Conference
Staber, Stefan Simon (Recipient), 23 Oct 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention
Krispel, Ulrich (Recipient), Zmugg, René (Recipient), Thaller, Wolfgang (Recipient), Edelsbrunner, Johannes (Recipient), Havemann, Sven (Recipient) & Fellner, Wolf-Dietrich (Recipient), 4 Dec 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention
Krispel, Ulrich (Recipient), Edelsbrunner, Johannes (Recipient), Havemann, Sven (Recipient), Sourin, Alexei (Recipient) & Fellner, Wolf-Dietrich (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award - IEEE/ACM International Workshop on Automation of Software Test (AST)
Köroglu, Yavuz (Recipient) & Wotawa, Franz (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award IFIP I3E Conference 2009
Rössler, Thomas (Recipient), 29 Sept 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 7. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien
Nischler, Gernot (Recipient), 16 Feb 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 8. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien
Brandauer, Werner (Recipient), 14 Feb 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award - International Conference Management of Technology - Step to Sustainable Production
Hirz, Mario (Recipient), 9 Jun 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award International Conference on Software Engineering and Knowledge Engineering
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper award - International Workshop on Program Debugging (IWPD)
Wotawa, Franz (Recipient) & Hofer, Birgit Gertraud (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Paper Award of the doctoral school Mathematics and Scientific Computing
Lindorfer, Christian (Recipient), 11 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award of the doctoral school Mathematics and Scientific Computing
Missethan, Michael (Recipient), Nov 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Best paper award SEFM 2020
Martins Gomes, Renata (Recipient), Aichernig, Bernhard (Recipient) & Baunach, Marcel Carsten (Recipient), 17 Sept 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Best Paper Award VISAPP/VISIGRAPP 2016
Holzmann, Thomas (Recipient), Fraundorfer, Friedrich (Recipient) & Bischof, Horst (Recipient), 29 Feb 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award WALCOM 2021
Perz, Daniel (Recipient), Aichholzer, Oswin (Recipient), Vogtenhuber, Birgit (Recipient), De Parada, Irene Maria (Recipient), Arroyo, Alan (Recipient), Masárová, Zuzana (Recipient), Tkadlec, Josef (Recipient) & Pilz, Alexander (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Award WAVP 2011
Wendel, Andreas (Recipient), Irschara, Arnold (Recipient) & Bischof, Horst (Recipient), 24 Jun 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Certificate
Monsberger, Christoph (Recipient), Buchmayer, Fabian Simon (Recipient), Lienhart, Werner (Recipient) & Bauer, Peter (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Honorable Mention
Luzhnica, Granit (Recipient), Veas, Eduardo Enrique (Recipient) & Pammer-Schindler, Viktoria (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper - mobil.TUM - ITS for larger cities
Kraschl-Hirschmann, Karin (Recipient) & Fellendorf, Martin (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Nomination at ECTEL 2021 for: The Impact of Explicating Learning Goals on Teaching and Learning in Higher Education: Evaluating a Learning Goal Visualization,
Fessl, Angela (Recipient), Maitz, Katharina (Recipient), Dennerlein, Sebastian Maximilian (Recipient) & Pammer-Schindler, Viktoria (Recipient), Sept 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Nomination at ECTEL 2022 for: Learning to Give a Complete Argument with a Conversational Agent: An Experimental Study in Two Domains of Argumentation.
Mirzababaei, Behzad (Recipient) & Pammer-Schindler, Viktoria (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best paper nominee
Gallacher, Markus (Recipient), Stocker, Michael (Recipient), Baddeley, Michael (Recipient), Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient) & Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), 27 Sept 2023
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper of the European Simulation and Modeling Conference 2015
Neubacher, Dietmar (Recipient), Vössner, Siegfried (Recipient) & Furian, Nikolaus (Recipient), 28 Oct 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
BEST PAPER of the SAE Small Engine Technology Conference 2014
Trattner, Alexander (Recipient), Eichlseder, Helmut (Recipient), Gegg, Tim (Recipient), Grassberger, Helmut (Recipient), Schögl, Oliver (Recipient), Kölmel, Armin (Recipient), Meyer, Stephan (Recipient), Schmidt, Stephan (Recipient) & Kirchberger, Roland (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper on Propagation 2010
Schönhuber, Michael (Recipient), Teschl, Franz (Recipient), Hovinen, Veikko (Recipient), Kyröläinen, Jukka (Recipient), Prieto Cerdeira, Roberto (Recipient) & Peréz Fontán, Fernando (Recipient), 16 Apr 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
File
-
Best Paper Runner-Up
Cheng, Yun (Recipient), Saukh, Olga (Recipient) & Thiele, Lothar (Recipient), 3 Oct 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Runner-up for "Automatic Protocol Configuration for Dependable Internet of Things Applications"
Oppermann, Felix Jonathan (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Zúñiga, Marco Antonio (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 26 Oct 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"
Brown, James (Recipient), Roedig, Utz (Recipient), Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient) & Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient), 8 Sept 2014
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Paper Runner-Up for "JamLab: Augmenting Sensornet Testbeds with Realistic and Controlled Interference Generation"
Boano, Carlo Alberto (Recipient), Voigt, Thiemo (Recipient), Noda, Claro (Recipient), Römer, Kay Uwe (Recipient) & Zúñiga, Marco Antonio (Recipient), 12 Apr 2011
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Papers: IEA/AIE Conference
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Papers: IEEE Conference on E-Commerce Technology (EEE'06)
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Best Papers: International Conference on Software Engineering and Knowledge Engineering (SEKE)
Felfernig, Alexander (Recipient), 1 Jan 1999
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Best Poster
Schachner Nedherer, Anna Laurence (Recipient), Reimer, Robert (Recipient), Üçal, Muammer (Recipient), Patz, Silke (Recipient), Shrestha, Niroj (Recipient), Scheruebel, Susanne (Recipient), Rienmüller, Theresa Margarethe (Recipient), Stoppacher, Sara (Recipient), Schmidt, Tony (Recipient), Ziesel, Daniel (Recipient), Langthaler, Sonja (Recipient), Schindl, Rainer (Recipient), Glowacki, Eric Daniel (Recipient), Prassl, Ruth (Recipient), Kolb, Dagmar (Recipient), Leitinger, Gerd (Recipient) & Kornmueller, Karin (Recipient), 26 Aug 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards