Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 2,050 - 2,100 out of 2,457 results
Search results
-
2020
GVTB-Betonpreis 2019 - Auszeichnung. „Rad- und Gehwegbrücke, Gratwein-Straßengel und Gratkorn/Stmk“
Peters, Stefan (Recipient), 21 Apr 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
IBPSA-England Award for Outstanding Contribution
McLeod, Rob (Recipient), 22 Sept 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
IEEE Geoscience and Remote Sensing Society 2020 Symposium Prize Paper Award
Zorzi, Stefano (Recipient) & Fraundorfer, Friedrich (Recipient), 2 Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
IEEE Industry Application Society Prize Paper 2019: IAS Transactions - First Place
Leitner, Stefan (Recipient), Grübler, Hannes (Recipient) & Mütze, Annette (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
IMAT Best Paper Award 2020
Iranshahi, Fatemeh (Recipient) & Nasiri, Mohammad Bagher (Recipient), 16 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Industrial Management Dissertationspreis 2020
Wolf, Matthias (Recipient), 18 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Juliane and Franz Roh Post-Doctoral Fellow in Modern and Contemporary Art
Gush, Rose-Anne (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
-
-
Member of the European Laboratory for Learning and Intelligent Systems (ELLIS)
Holzinger, Andreas (Recipient), 1 Nov 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Mind the Gap
Krnjic, Vesna (Recipient), Gursch, Sarina (Recipient) & Slany, Wolfgang (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Mind the Gap Prize for Gender & Diversity
Cole, Nicki Lisa (Recipient), 21 Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Nominierung zum Landluft Sonderpreis Boden g’scheit nutzen
Schwab, Eva (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Oesterreichs Energie Forschung & Innovation Preis - Dissertation
Schwalt, Lukas (Recipient), Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ÖGA - Diplomarbeitspreis 2020
Mayrhofer, Dominik (Recipient), 11 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Preis für Exzellente Lehre 2019/2020
Baumgartner, Paul (Recipient), 19 Nov 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Preis für exzellente Lehre an der TU Graz 2019/20 Kategorie "Junge Lehrende"
Weger, Benedikt (Recipient), 19 Nov 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Preis für exzellente Lehre der TU Graz
Landsiedler, Isabel (Recipient), 19 Nov 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Preis für Exzellente Lehre der TU Graz
Siegmund, Barbara (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Preis für Innovationen in der Erwachsenenbildung 2020
Ebner, Martin (Recipient), 1 Dec 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Prof. Werner Rieder-Preis 2020
Riegler, Benedikt (Recipient), 26 Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Qualitäts- und Innovationspreis Gleisbau 2020
Offenbacher, Stefan (Recipient), 25 Sept 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Research Data Management (RDM) Marketplace
Arefnezhad, Sadegh (Recipient) & Eichberger, Arno (Recipient), 28 Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Schönste Bücher Österreichs 2019
Hoffelner, Christian (Recipient) & Linortner, Christina (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Staatspreis Baukultur Baden-Württemberg für die Stadtbibliothek Rottenburg
Peters, Stefan (Recipient), 30 Mar 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Städtebau- und Architekturwettbewerb Egerdachstrasse Innsbruck -3.Preis
Riewe, Roger (Recipient), Riegler, Florian (Recipient), Story, Christian (Recipient) & Proksch, Thomas (Recipient), 29 Sept 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Studienpreis der Österreichischen Mathematischen Gesellschaft
Missethan, Michael (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
The Paper Award BRONZE: WITec Paper Award 2020
Schmidt, Ruth (Recipient), Fitzek, Harald Matthias (Recipient), Nachtnebel, Manfred (Recipient), Mayrhofer, Claudia (Recipient), Schröttner, Hartmuth (Recipient) & Zankel, Armin (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
TOP Anbieter für Weiterbildung 2021
Ebner, Martin (Recipient), 19 Oct 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
TU Graz Anschubfinanzierung 13. Ausschreibung
Schwalt, Lukas (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Vicent Caselles
Etayo Rodriguez, Maria de Ujue (Recipient), 29 Jun 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Winner of the Large Scale Vertebrae Segmentation Challenge 2020
Payer, Christian (Recipient), Stern, Darko (Recipient), Bischof, Horst (Recipient) & Urschler, Martin (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Wissenschaftliche Gesellschaft für Technische Logistik E.V. (WGTL)
Landschützer, Christian (Recipient), 9 Oct 2020
Prize: Election to learned society
-
WKO Forschungsstipendium
Hinum-Wagner, Jakob Wilhelm (Recipient), 18 Nov 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
2021
2nd place in the Round 6 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Las Vegas
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient), Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), 14 Feb 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3rd place in the Round 5 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Las Vegas
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient), Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), 13 Feb 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-