Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 100 - 150 out of 2,463 results
Search results
-
WKO Forschungsstipendium
Lechleitner, Dominik (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
-
-
Wissenschaftspreis Hannover
Wilkening, H. Martin R. (Recipient), 1 Nov 2006
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Wissenschaftlicher Beirat (Chair)
Sensen, Christoph Wilhelm (Recipient), 2002
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Wissenschaftliche Gesellschaft für Technische Logistik E.V. (WGTL)
Landschützer, Christian (Recipient), 9 Oct 2020
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Winners of the Roborace Season Alpha 2019 in France
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient) & Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient), 8 Nov 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016
Hofstetter, Martin (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016
Hofstetter, Martin (Recipient), Ackerl, Martin (Recipient), Kraus, Harald (Recipient) & Hirz, Mario (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Winner of the University Challenge and Finalist for Idea of the Year at Galileo Masters 2019
Massarweh, Lotfi (Recipient), Strasser, Sebastian (Recipient), Bruno, Jon (Recipient), Darugna, Francesco (Recipient), Milanowska, Beata (Recipient) & Hehenkamp, Niklas (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Winner of the Large Scale Vertebrae Segmentation Challenge 2020
Payer, Christian (Recipient), Stern, Darko (Recipient), Bischof, Horst (Recipient) & Urschler, Martin (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Winner of the Large Scale Vertebrae Segmentation Challenge 2019
Payer, Christian (Recipient), Stern, Darko (Recipient), Bischof, Horst (Recipient) & Urschler, Martin (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Winner of the ELROB in category MULE
Eder, Matthias Josef (Recipient), Didari Khamseh Motlagh, Hamid (Recipient), Halatschek, Richard (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Winner of the EGU virtual Outstanding Student and PhD candidate Presentation (vOSPP) Award
Strasser, Sebastian (Recipient), Jun 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Winner of First prize Reimagine Education Award Europe
Slany, Wolfgang (Recipient), Petri, Anja Christin (Recipient), Müller, Matthias (Recipient), Schindler, Christian (Recipient) & Spieler, Bernadette (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Wiley Reviewer Certificate
Gappmair, Wilfried (Recipient), 21 May 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
-
Wiener Gesundheitspreis (3.Platz) for Moving Spaces - Partizipative Bewegungsräume für Jugendliche
Schwab, Eva (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Wettbewerb "Village im Dritten" Baufeld12B 1. Preis
Gangoly, Hans (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Wettbewerb "Neckaruferpromenade" Heidelberg 2008
Oswald, Ferdinand (Recipient), 1 Oct 2009
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Wettbewerb "Gute Gestaltung 16" des Deutschen Designer Clubs (DDC): Auszeichnung in Gold für den ZOB Pforzheim
Peters, Stefan (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Wettbewerb für die Gestaltung des Uferstreifens „Bulwar Filadelfijski“
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 14 May 2015
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Wettbewerb für den Neubau der Tegetthoffbrücke in Graz - Anerkennung
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Wettbewerb Eggenfeldener Straße - 4.Preis
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Wettbewerb Deutschlandsberg 47 Wohnungen / 1. Preis
Tschom, Hans-Joerg (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Werner Koester Award 2017
Kotzurek, Jaromir (Recipient), Sprengel, Wolfgang (Recipient), Krystian, Maciej (Recipient), Simic, Sanja (Recipient), Pölt, Peter (Recipient), Hohenwarter, Anton (Recipient), Pippan, Reinhard (Recipient) & Würschum, Roland (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Weltbuchpreis des Iran
Kostka, Robert (Recipient) & Gratzl, Karl (Recipient), 8 Feb 2012
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Welding in the World Best Paper Award 2021
Pixner, Florian (Recipient), Buzolin, Ricardo Henrique (Recipient), Schönfelder, Sebastian (Recipient), Theuermann, David (Recipient), Warchomicka, Fernando Gustavo (Recipient) & Enzinger, Norbert (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Welding in the World Best Paper Award 2016
Maurer, Wilhelm (Recipient), Ernst, Wolfgang (Recipient), Rauch, R (Recipient), Vallant, Rudolf (Recipient) & Enzinger, Norbert (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Weindiamanten in Rotwein
Wewerka, Karin (Recipient) & Mayrhofer, Claudia (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Wasserland Steiermark Preis 2018
Vallazza-Grengg, Cyrill (Recipient) & Mittermayr, Florian (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Wasserland Steiermark Forschungspreis Wasserversorgung
Fuchs-Hanusch, Daniela (Recipient), Steffelbauer, David (Recipient) & Günther, Markus (Recipient), 17 Mar 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
WAF - World Architecture Festival Award - shortlist
Riewe, Roger (Recipient) & Riegler, Florian (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)
Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient) & ERASMUS / SOCRATES, Lehrendenmobilität (22102010 - 26102010) (Recipient), 24 Oct 2010
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Vorlesung an der University of Zagreb (Optical Wireless as part of Optical Communications)
Leitgeb, Erich (Recipient) & ERASMUS / SOCRATES, Lehrendenmobilität (18102013 - 22102013) (Recipient), 20 Oct 2013
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards