Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 200 - 250 out of 2,457 results
Search results
-
2022
Mind the Gap Diversity Award 2022
Zupan, Dominik (Recipient), Haubenwallner, Clara (Recipient), Koffler, Sabrina (Recipient), Czepl, Nikolaus (Recipient) & Fuchs, Michael (Recipient), 20 Oct 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Nominierung Best Paper Award
Kircher, Daniel (Recipient), Deutschmann, Bernd (Recipient) & Czepl, Nikolaus (Recipient), 7 Sept 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Outstanding Reviewer Awards Honorable Mention
Schwarz-Gsaxner, Christina (Recipient), Aug 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ÖVGW Studienpreis 2020
Arbesser-Rastburg, Georg (Recipient), 3 Feb 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
POLIMI DAStU Fellow 2022-23
Lechner, Andreas (Recipient), 1 Aug 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Preis für Exzellente Lehre 2021/2022 an der TU Graz
Schultze, Martin (Recipient) & Lammegger, Roland (Recipient), 21 Nov 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Prize for Excellence in Teaching
Granitzer, Andreas-Nizar (Recipient) & Tschuchnigg, Franz (Recipient), 15 Nov 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Rainbow Column
Greil, Rafaela (Recipient) & Lux, Susanne (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
RoboCup Logistics League - German Open
De Bortoli, Marco (Recipient), Kohout, Peter (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
RoboCup Logistics League - Main Event
De Bortoli, Marco (Recipient), Kohout, Peter (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Runner-up Award of LP/CP Programming Contest 2022
Tarzariol, Alice (Recipient), Faber, Wolfgang (Recipient) & Gebser, Martin (Recipient), 3 Aug 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Sonderpreis des Online-Journal "Hauswirtschaft und Wissenschaft"
Mitterer, Peter (Recipient) & Schön, Sandra (Recipient), 4 Mar 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Staatsmeister Science Slam Österreich 2022
Galler, Manuel (Recipient), 30 Sept 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Stipendium der Monatshefte für Chemie 2022
Hogrefe, Katharina (Recipient), 1 Aug 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Studienpreis der Österreichischen Mathematischen Gesellschaft
Ofner, Maximilian (Recipient), 26 Sept 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Sustainability Award 2022, Handlungsfeld Regionale Kooperation, 3. Platz
Hacker, Viktor (Recipient), Stoppacher, Bernd (Recipient) & Bock, Sebastian (Recipient), 13 Jun 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
-
-
-
-
The Automatic RF Techniques Group - Best Oral Presentation Award
Gadringer, Michael Ernst (Recipient), 24 Jun 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
The Automatic RF Techniques Group - Best Oral Presentation Award
Hatab, Ziad (Recipient), Gadringer, Michael Ernst (Recipient) & Bösch, Wolfgang (Recipient), 24 Jun 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
TRA VISIONS 2022 Young Researcher Competition: 3rd of Rail Award Winners
Loidolt, Markus (Recipient), 14 Nov 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
TU Graz SciPix
Roschger, Michaela (Recipient), Kircher, Mario (Recipient) & Lammer, Michael (Recipient), Sept 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
TU Graz SciPix
Fuchs, Maximilian (Recipient) & Haberl, Viktoria (Recipient), 21 Sept 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
TÜV Austria Wissenschaftspreis 2022
Hopfe, Christina Johanna (Recipient), McLeod, Rob (Recipient) & Pollozhani, Fatos (Recipient), 17 Nov 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
TÜV Wissenschaftspreis 2022
Albert, Dennis (Recipient), Schachinger, Philipp (Recipient), Achleiter, Georg (Recipient) & Renner, Herwig (Recipient), 17 Nov 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Visiting Scholar DAStU 2022/23
Lechner, Andreas (Recipient), 1 Aug 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Weindiamanten in Rotwein
Wewerka, Karin (Recipient) & Mayrhofer, Claudia (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Welding in the World Best Paper Award 2021
Pixner, Florian (Recipient), Buzolin, Ricardo Henrique (Recipient), Schönfelder, Sebastian (Recipient), Theuermann, David (Recipient), Warchomicka, Fernando Gustavo (Recipient) & Enzinger, Norbert (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Wettbewerb "Village im Dritten" Baufeld12B 1. Preis
Gangoly, Hans (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
Winner of the ELROB in category MULE
Eder, Matthias Josef (Recipient), Didari Khamseh Motlagh, Hamid (Recipient), Halatschek, Richard (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
WKO Steiermark research grant for business-related Bachelor's and Master's Theses
Knechtl, Ivan (Recipient), Jul 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Women in STEM Conference Support Award
Holzer, Clarissa (Recipient), Jul 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
Zertifikat für Allgemeine und Vergleichende Literaturwissenschaft (AVL)
Milkovits, Daniel (Recipient), Sept 2022
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
2021
2nd place in the Round 6 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Las Vegas
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient), Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), 14 Feb 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
3rd place in the Round 5 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Las Vegas
Zubača, Jasmina (Recipient), Renzler, Tobias (Recipient), Schratter, Markus (Recipient), Kirchengast, Martin (Recipient), Stolz, Michael (Recipient), Watzenig, Daniel (Recipient) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Recipient), 13 Feb 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
-
-
AI 2000 - Most Influential Scholar Award Honorable Mention in the field of Robotics
Fraundorfer, Friedrich (Recipient), 8 Apr 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
Anschubfinanzierung 15. Ausschreibung
Lechner, Andreas (Recipient), 8 Jun 2021
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Ars docendi Anerkennungspreis
Landsiedler, Isabel (Recipient), 23 Sept 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
File -
Ars Docendi-Staatspreis für exzellente Lehre
Baumgartner, Paul (Recipient), Steger, Sophie (Recipient), Mayrhofer, Dominik (Recipient), Riener, Christian Manfred (Recipient), Hagenbuchner, Clemens (Recipient), Saletović, Ema (Recipient), Hell, Daniela (Recipient), Kolm, Michael (Recipient), Maier, Julia Christina (Recipient), Palmisano, Alexander (Recipient), Angermann, Wendelin (Recipient), Embacher, Markus (Recipient), Griesbacher, Christoph (Recipient), Huber, Maximilian (Recipient), Kantz, Benedikt Joachim (Recipient), Lennkh, Sophie (Recipient), Niederwieser, Johannes (Recipient), Pichler, Reinhard (Recipient) & Masiero, Anna (Recipient), 23 Dec 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ARW2021 - Best Regular Paper Award
Eder, Matthias Josef (Recipient), Halatschek, Richard (Recipient), Grömer, Gernot (Recipient), Stumptner, Willibald (Recipient) & Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards
-
ASAC JunganalytikerInnen-Preis 2021
Hochegger, Andrea (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards